Is SPICE COOKIES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), PALM OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, CINNAMON, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY.
Check SPICE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


