Is Spice Drops Peppermint Extract Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Emulsifier - Polysorbate 80, Peppermint Oil (35%).
Check Spice Drops Peppermint Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Drops Peppermint Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Where to buy
Spice Drops Peppermint Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


