Is SPICE FARMS, RAINBOW SPRINKLES Pescatarian?

Description
Small, colorful confectionery pearls provide a sweet, crisp bite and a hard, crunchy texture. Commonly used to top cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream and desserts for visual contrast and crunch. Customer feedback highlights vibrant color variety and consistent crunch, with occasional notes about size inconsistency or clumping in humid storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, colorful confectionery pearls provide a sweet, crisp bite and a hard, crunchy texture. Commonly used to top cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream and desserts for visual contrast and crunch. Customer feedback highlights vibrant color variety and consistent crunch, with occasional notes about size inconsistency or clumping in humid storage.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYA LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE, FD&C RED 3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX AND FD&C BLUE 1.
Check SPICE FARMS, RAINBOW SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE FARMS, RAINBOW SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Unknown · Granule


