Is Spice Islands Beau Monde Seasoning - 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Celery Seed, Silicon Dioxide
Check Spice Islands Beau Monde Seasoning - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Beau Monde Seasoning - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
McCormick Grill Mates Seasoning Smokehouse Maple - 3.5 Oz
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
Where to buy
Spice Islands Beau Monde Seasoning - 3.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


