Is Spice Islands Ground Chipotle Chile Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Chipotle Chile Pepper, Silicone Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)
Check Spice Islands Ground Chipotle Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Ground Chipotle Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Islands Ground Chipotle Chile is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SmokySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


