Is Spice Islands® Ground Ginger 1.9 oz. Jar Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, Sodium Metabisulfite (To Preserve Color)
Check Spice Islands® Ground Ginger 1.9 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands® Ground Ginger 1.9 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Islands® Ground Ginger 1.9 oz. Jar is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicyPepperyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMarinading


