Is Spice Islands Ground Nutmeg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Nutmeg.

Check Spice Islands Ground Nutmeg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Islands Ground Nutmeg is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing