Is Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning is a premium blend of seven high-quality Italian herbs, including basil, oregano, rosemary, thyme, and more. With its Mediterranean flavor, it enhances the taste of grilled burgers, steamed vegetables, and tomato-based sauces. This 65 oz jar is perfect for those who enjoy Italian dishes and want to add a burst of authentic flavor to their meals. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oregano, Marjoram, Savory, Thyme, Basil, Rosemary, Sage

Check Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep