Is Spice Islands Pasta Gourmet Roasted Garlic And Herb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lipolyzed cream
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- whey solids
- romano cheese from cow's milk
lipolyzed cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Whey Solids, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Lipolyzed Cream, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Annatto And Turmeric (as Color).
Check Spice Islands Pasta Gourmet Roasted Garlic And Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Pasta Gourmet Roasted Garlic And Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Powder


