Is Spice Islands Poultry Seasoning - 1.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Finely ground, the seasoning provides warm, savory notes and an aromatic depth that complements roasted, baked, or pan-seared poultry. The texture is smooth and free-flowing for even distribution. Common uses include dry rubs, marinades, stuffing, and finishing. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, easy application, and reliable enhancement of poultry dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sage, Coriander, Marjoram, Allspice, Celery Seed, Black Pepper

Check Spice Islands Poultry Seasoning - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Islands Poultry Seasoning - 1.4 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing