Is Spice Islands Pure Vanilla Extract Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla bean extractives in water, alcohol [35%].

Check Spice Islands Pure Vanilla Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Islands Pure Vanilla Extract is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCooking