Is Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Tomatoes, Water, Cream (milk, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Butter, Herbs (dried Fenugreek). Water, Rice, Salt, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil). Contains Milk.
Check Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


