Is Spice Kitchen Spicy Tikka Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- dessicated coconut
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes (65%), onion (13%), tomato paste, vegetable oil, fried onions (onion, vegetable oil), ginger purée, garlic purée, spices, sugar, modified maize starch, coconut milk (coconut extract, water), salt, dessicated coconut, acidity regulator (lactic acid), dried fenugreek leaf, mango powder, garlic powder, lemon juice powder, flavouring, lemon oil. litena id covi
Check Spice Kitchen Spicy Tikka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Kitchen Spicy Tikka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


