Is SPICE MIX FOR DELHI NIHARI Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHILLI, ANISEED, SALT, CUMIN SEED, GINGER, STAR ANISEED, BAY LEAF, MACE, NUTMEG, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621) AS FLAVOUR ENHANCER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA.

Check SPICE MIX FOR DELHI NIHARI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing