Is Spice Select Imitation Chicken Flavored Bouillon Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, TURMERIC (COLOR), SILICON DIOXIDE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, AND DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.
Check Spice Select Imitation Chicken Flavored Bouillon Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Select Imitation Chicken Flavored Bouillon Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


