Is Spice Specialist Cream of Tartar in a 4 ounce jar hold 2 ounces Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Of Tarter

Check Spice Specialist Cream of Tartar in a 4 ounce jar hold 2 ounces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Specialist Cream of Tartar in a 4 ounce jar hold 2 ounces is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep