Is Spice Specialist Kebab Seasoning Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Chicken Kebab, Kebab, Shish Kebab, Ground Sumac and Persian Lime Granules.) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken kebab

chicken kebab

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Kebab, Kebab, Shish Kebab, Ground Sumac And Persian Lime Granules

Check Spice Specialist Kebab Seasoning Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Chicken Kebab, Kebab, Shish Kebab, Ground Sumac and Persian Lime Granules.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spice Specialist Kebab Seasoning Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Chicken Kebab, Kebab, Shish Kebab, Ground Sumac and Persian Lime Granules.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep