Is Spice Specialist's Mexican Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Burrito spice, Mexican oregano, Taco seasoning, Fajita Seasoning and Mexican BBQ seasoning.) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken mexican bbq seasoning
chicken mexican bbq seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito Spice, Mexican Oregano, Taco Seasoning, Fajita Seasoning And Chicken Mexican Bbq Seasoning
Check Spice Specialist's Mexican Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Burrito spice, Mexican oregano, Taco seasoning, Fajita Seasoning and Mexican BBQ seasoning.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Specialist's Mexican Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Burrito spice, Mexican oregano, Taco seasoning, Fajita Seasoning and Mexican BBQ seasoning.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Spice Specialist's Mexican Spice Gift Set- Contain five 4oz Jars (holds 2oz) (1 each of: Burrito spice, Mexican oregano, Taco seasoning, Fajita Seasoning and Mexican BBQ seasoning.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


