Is Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), sugar, egetable fat, corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, artificial chicken flavor, turmeric owder, disodium inosinate (flavor enhancer), antioxidant (bha, bht) and cloves ground. rections: add one cube to one cup (8 oz.) boiling water for a hearty beverage at mealtime or anytime. a cup of uillon is equivalent to one cup of stock or broth and can be used to flavor soups, gravies, casseroles, etc. packed in the usa by gel spice co., inc., bayonne, nj 07002 www.gelspice.com wion facts 1oube 4g (0.14 oz) container 12 ening calories from fat 0 % daily value* 0% 46% ehohydrate 1g 0% ient source of saturated ecobesteral, dietary fiber, ranin c, calcium, iron. adon a 2000 alorie diet. 114 30443 net

Check Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep