Is Spice tailor Hyderabad biryani Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (67%), Water, Sunflower Oil, Whole _MILK_ Powder, Ginger, Whole and Ground Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Mint Leaves, Cassia, Bay Leaf, Green Cardamom.

Check Spice tailor Hyderabad biryani against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch