Is Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Onion, Tomato, Onion, Fire Roasted Jalapeno Pepper, Green Hatch Chili, Guajillo Pepper, Garlic, Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Cumin, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt.
Check Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Spice Hunter Italian Seasoning Blend 0.6 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Where to buy
Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


