Is Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient squeeze-bottle ginger delivers bright, spicy bite with a slightly fibrous, moist texture that blends smoothly into sauces, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and hot beverages. Reviewers cite time-saving convenience and consistent flavor; occasional comments note variable thickness, stronger-than-expected heat, and some messiness when dispensing from the bottle during extended household use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient squeeze-bottle ginger delivers bright, spicy bite with a slightly fibrous, moist texture that blends smoothly into sauces, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and hot beverages. Reviewers cite time-saving convenience and consistent flavor; occasional comments note variable thickness, stronger-than-expected heat, and some messiness when dispensing from the bottle during extended household use.
Ingredients
Ginger, Fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Glycerin, Ascorbic Acid To Promote Color Retention, Xanthan Gum, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Ginger, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate
Check Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice World Squeeze Ginger - 10 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


