Is SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Spices.
Check SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SPICED APPLE CIDER 100% JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICED APPLE CIDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


