Is Spiced Apple Crumble Flapjack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flapjack base (58%) (gluten free oats, brown sugar, vegetable margarine (palm oil, rapeseed oil, water, emulsifier: e471), golden syrup, gluten free oat flour, natural flavourings, salt), apple & elderflower filling (24%) (fructose, diced apple (apple, antioxidant: ascorbic acid

Check Spiced Apple Crumble Flapjack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast