Is Spiced Apple & Pear Chutney with Bramley apples Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bramley Apple (39%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Pears (7%), Onions, Apple Flakes, Salt, Ginger Purée, Cinnamon, Water, Coriander Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric.

Check Spiced Apple & Pear Chutney with Bramley apples against your own diets in the app.