Is Spiced Apple & Pear Chutney with Bramley apples Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bramley Apple (39%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Pears (7%), Onions, Apple Flakes, Salt, Ginger Purée, Cinnamon, Water, Coriander Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Ascorbic Acid, Turmeric.

Check Spiced Apple & Pear Chutney with Bramley apples against your own diets in the app.