Is SPICED APPLES Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES, SALT, ASCORBIC OR ERYTHORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE CIDER (WATER, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check SPICED APPLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED APPLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingBreakfastSnacking


