Is SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON.
Check SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


