Is SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, GRANULATED SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA, NUTMEG, CINNAMON.
Check SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED EGG NOG, SPICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


