Is SPICED GINGERBREAD KETTLE CORN WITH CINNAMON GLAZE, SPICED GINGERBREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING GINGER, SEA SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENT CAKING]), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.
Check SPICED GINGERBREAD KETTLE CORN WITH CINNAMON GLAZE, SPICED GINGERBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED GINGERBREAD KETTLE CORN WITH CINNAMON GLAZE, SPICED GINGERBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Snack · Pouch


