Is Spiced Pumpkin Bisque Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- neufchatel cheese
- light cream
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, LIGHT CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CAROB BEAN GUM), BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, SALT, UNSIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check Spiced Pumpkin Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Pumpkin Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Soup · Cup, Pouch, Liquid


