Is SPICED PUMPKIN PIE IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL*, PALM OIL*, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CANE SUGAR, DRIED PUMPKIN, PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 1% OF COLORING (INCLUDES VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), GUM ACACIA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT.
Check SPICED PUMPKIN PIE IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN PIE IN DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Piece, Candy Piece


