Is SPICED PUMPKIN PIE SEASONAL FLAVOR ENERGY BARS, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- soy white chocolate
soy white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, DRIED PUMPKIN, CLIFCRUNCH (APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, INULIN [CHICORY EXTRACT], ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER++, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, COLORED WITH ANNATTO, NATURAL VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMIN (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.
Check SPICED PUMPKIN PIE SEASONAL FLAVOR ENERGY BARS, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN PIE SEASONAL FLAVOR ENERGY BARS, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICED PUMPKIN PIE SEASONAL FLAVOR ENERGY BARS, SPICED PUMPKIN PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


