Is SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS*, SOYA LECITHIN VANILLA*), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA*), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL PUMPKIN FLAVOR, NUTMEG, CINNAMON, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED PUMPKIN TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


