Is Spicely Organics Almond Extract -- 2 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural oil of bitter almond
natural oil of bitter almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Alcohol, Natural Oil Of Bitter Almond, Water, Organic
Check Spicely Organics Almond Extract -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicely Organics Almond Extract -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicely Organics Almond Extract -- 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
VitacostUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


