Is Spicely Organics – Organic Caraway Seeds – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Caraway Seeds Biologuique Graines De Carvi

Check Spicely Organics – Organic Caraway Seeds – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicely Organics – Organic Caraway Seeds – 0.35 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousPepperyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep