Is Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Ground – 0.4 Oz. (Case of 6) Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nutmet Ground

Check Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Ground – 0.4 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Ground – 0.4 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing