Is Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Whole – 0.1 Oz. (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Nutmeg Whole

Check Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Whole – 0.1 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicely Organics – Organic Nutmeg – Whole – 0.1 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing