Is Spicely Organics True Bay Leaves Whole Tin -- 0.2 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bay Leaves (Turkish)

Check Spicely Organics True Bay Leaves Whole Tin -- 0.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spicely Organics True Bay Leaves Whole Tin -- 0.2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
CookingSoup BaseMarinadingGarnishing