Is Spicentice Chipotle Rub Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Salt, Smoked Chipotle Chilli (8%), Garlic, Ground Cumin, Oregano, Onion, Ground Coriander, Chilli, Black Pepper
Check Spicentice Chipotle Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicentice Chipotle Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spicentice Chipotle Rub is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


