Is Spiceologist Spice Blend Cajun & Bleu Cheese Rub Black & Bleu - 3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated bleu cheese
dehydrated bleu cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Bleu Cheese, Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Salt
Check Spiceologist Spice Blend Cajun & Bleu Cheese Rub Black & Bleu - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiceologist Spice Blend Cajun & Bleu Cheese Rub Black & Bleu - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


