Is Spiceology & Derek Wolf - Cherry Chipotle Ale -Beer-Infused Barbecue Rubs, Spices and Seasonings - Use On: Beef, Chicken, Salmon, Duck, Lamb, Game, Marinades, or Sauces - 8 oz Can with Resealable Lid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Tart Cherry Powder, Brown Sugar, Beer Extract (Maltodextrin, Beer [Malted Barley, Hops, Yeast]), Onion, Chipotle Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Extractives Of Paprika
Check Spiceology & Derek Wolf - Cherry Chipotle Ale -Beer-Infused Barbecue Rubs, Spices and Seasonings - Use On: Beef, Chicken, Salmon, Duck, Lamb, Game, Marinades, or Sauces - 8 oz Can with Resealable Lid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiceology & Derek Wolf - Cherry Chipotle Ale -Beer-Infused Barbecue Rubs, Spices and Seasonings - Use On: Beef, Chicken, Salmon, Duck, Lamb, Game, Marinades, or Sauces - 8 oz Can with Resealable Lid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Spiceology & Derek Wolf - Cherry Chipotle Ale -Beer-Infused Barbecue Rubs, Spices and Seasonings - Use On: Beef, Chicken, Salmon, Duck, Lamb, Game, Marinades, or Sauces - 8 oz Can with Resealable Lid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Can


