Is Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- modena balsamic rub - cowboy steak rub - carolina pork rub - honey & herb rub - cracked coriander & pepper - mustard & tarragon - herbs de provence - lemon pepper - cajun seasoning - berb
modena balsamic rub - cowboy steak rub - carolina pork rub - honey & herb rub - cracked coriander & pepper - mustard & tarragon - herbs de provence - lemon pepper - cajun seasoning - berb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modena Balsamic Rub - Cowboy Steak Rub - Carolina Pork Rub - Honey & Herb Rub - Cracked Coriander & Pepper - Mustard & Tarragon - Herbs De Provence - Lemon Pepper - Cajun Seasoning - Berb
Check Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


