Is Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • modena balsamic rub - cowboy steak rub - carolina pork rub - honey & herb rub - cracked coriander & pepper - mustard & tarragon - herbs de provence - lemon pepper - cajun seasoning - berb

modena balsamic rub - cowboy steak rub - carolina pork rub - honey & herb rub - cracked coriander & pepper - mustard & tarragon - herbs de provence - lemon pepper - cajun seasoning - berb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modena Balsamic Rub - Cowboy Steak Rub - Carolina Pork Rub - Honey & Herb Rub - Cracked Coriander & Pepper - Mustard & Tarragon - Herbs De Provence - Lemon Pepper - Cajun Seasoning - Berb

Check Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Spicewalla Special Blend Spice Sampler | 10 Blends, 20 servings | Tasting Collection Spices and Seasonings Kit | Gourmet Grilling Rubs, Garlic, Pepper, Herbs, Cajun Seasoning is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep