Is Spichlerz Rusiecki Mięsiwo Dish of Meat Au Jus 280g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork meat 91
pork meat 91
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Meat 91%, Water, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'- Ribonucleotides, Dried Vegetables in variable proportions (Parsnips, Carrots, Onions, Garlic, Parsley Leaves, Tomato Powder), Yeast Extract, Spices, Gelling Agent: Processed Seaweed of the Eucheuma Species, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphates, Caramelised Sugar, Dried Lemon Juice Concentrate, Aroma
Check Spichlerz Rusiecki Mięsiwo Dish of Meat Au Jus 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spichlerz Rusiecki Mięsiwo Dish of Meat Au Jus 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spichlerz Rusiecki Mięsiwo Dish of Meat Au Jus 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


