Is spicy atomix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring agent
coloring agent
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: potatoes, vegetable oil (palm), spicy flavor maltodextrin, chili flavoring, salt, flavor enhancer (E621), paprika flavor, paprika powder, onion powder, garlic powder, acidulant (citric acid), coloring agent (E160c), vegetable fat (palm), capsicum, cocoa powder, smoked flavoring. Contains gluten-containing cereals, soy and soy products. May contain traces of milk and milk products (including lactose).
Check spicy atomix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spicy atomix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


