Is SPICY BBQ CHICKEN JERKY, SPICY BBQ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN (WHITE AND DARK MEAT), COCONUT SUGAR, SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPICY BBQ CHICKEN JERKY, SPICY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BBQ CHICKEN JERKY, SPICY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


