Is SPICY BEER MUSTARD, SPICY BEER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STOUT BEER (WATER, MALTED BARLEY, HOPS, LACTOSE (MILK), YEAST), CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HONEY, GROUND MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC, ALLSPICE.

Check SPICY BEER MUSTARD, SPICY BEER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY BEER MUSTARD, SPICY BEER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingSnacking