Is SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY Wheat Free?

Description
Bold seasoned coating yields a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; noticeable heat accents savory chicken. Often served as quick weeknight entrees, snackable appetizers, or paired with dipping sauces and salads. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and texture, citing occasional variability in spice level and crispness between batches across cooking methods.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold seasoned coating yields a crisp exterior and moist, tender interior; noticeable heat accents savory chicken. Often served as quick weeknight entrees, snackable appetizers, or paired with dipping sauces and salads. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and texture, citing occasional variability in spice level and crispness between batches across cooking methods.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT**, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPER, POTATO STARCH, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, WHITE PEPPER, RED PEPPER. BREADING SET IN EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.
Check SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BONELESS SKINLESS BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS, SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip


