Is SPICY BOURBON BACON BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BOURBON BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavor
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavoring

bacon flavor

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BOURBON, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BACON FLAVOR (CONTAINS YEAST EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, TAMARIND

Check SPICY BOURBON BACON BBQ SAUCE, SPICY BOURBON BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySmokySweetSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping